Project

Also known as: Chapelle de Waereghem; Waregem Chapel
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

7 images
O T H E R   I M A G E S   —   (7 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Waregem Chapel]
[American Battle Monuments Commission]
elevation
(Paul Philippe Cret, architect)
Paul Philippe Cret Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.062.268
> Image Source
[Waregem Chapel]
[American Battle Monuments Commission]
elevation
(Paul Philippe Cret, architect)
Paul Philippe Cret Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.062.267
> Image Source
[Waregem Chapel]
[American Battle Monuments Commission]
elevation
(Paul Philippe Cret, architect)
Paul Philippe Cret Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.062.267
> Image Source
[Waregem Chapel]
[American Battle Monuments Commission]
elevation
(Paul Philippe Cret, architect)
Paul Philippe Cret Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.062.268
> Image Source
[American Battle Monuments Commission: Chapelle de Waereghem - Belgique]
Plans, Facades et Coupes
(Bendiner, 8/19/1927)
Cret Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: CRE158B-001
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.