Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Mortgage & Trust Company
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Images (click thumbnails to view)

9 images
C O N S T R U C T I O N   D R A W I N G S   —   (7 images, first 5 shown - show all images in this category)
[Philadelphia Mortgage Trust Co. Building]
[Philadelphia Mortgage Trust Co.]
Basement, 1-6th Floors, Roof Plans
(1/7/1896)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: HUT.018-001
> Image Source
[Philadelphia Mortgage Trust Co. Building]
[Philadelphia Mortgage Trust Co.]
2 Elevations and 2 Sections
(1/7/1896)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: HUT.018-002.02
> Image Source
[Philadelphia Mortgage Trust Co. Building]
[Philadelphia Mortgage Trust Co.]
2 Elevations and 2 Sections
(1/7/1896)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: HUT.018-002
> Image Source
[Philadelphia Mortgage Trust Co. Building]
[Philadelphia Mortgage Trust Co.]
Scale Detail of Front; First, Second and Third Floors
(1/13/1896)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: HUT.018-003
> Image Source
[Philadelphia Mortgage Trust Co. Building]
[Philadelphia Mortgage Trust Co.]
Fourth, Fifth and Sixth Stories Front Elevation
(1/13/1896)
Hutton-Savery, Scheetz & Savery Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: HUT.018-004
> Image Source
A S - B U I L T   P H O T O G R A P H S   —   (2 images, all shown)
Lehigh Building
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 414
> Image Source
Philadelphia Mortgage & Trust Company
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-178b
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 178
> Image Source

Some images were not displayed to save download time - click to show all images.
(The page may take a very long time to load, depending on the number of images.)

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.