Project

Also known as: Magee Rehabilitation Hospital; Magee Hospital; Magee Memorial Hospital for Convalescents (1958)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
Magee Hospital  (Peter Olson, Photographer)   Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 192A-N-094-01
Magee Hospital
(Peter Olson, Photographer)
Olson Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 192A-N-094-01

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: factory, hospital

Location

1513 RACE ST Browse this block
RACE ST near N 16TH ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

Links to Other Resources

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.