Project

Also known as: Chapelle de Waereghem; Waregem Chapel
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Waregem Chapel]
[American Battle Monuments Commission]
elevation
(Paul Philippe Cret, architect)
Paul Philippe Cret Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.062.268
> View more images [7 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: cemetery, chapel, monument
  • Client: American Battle Monuments Commission

Location

BELGIUM (Flanders Field, Waregem)

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.