Project

Also known as: Veterinary Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[School of Veterinary Medicine]  [University of Pennsylvania]  elevations  (Stewardson & Page, architects, 1/1912)   Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.  Local ID #: aaup.017.95
[School of Veterinary Medicine]
[University of Pennsylvania]
elevations
(Stewardson & Page, architects, 1/1912)
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.95
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: school, veterinary hospital, veterinary laboratory
  • Client: University of Pennsylvania

Location

325 S 39TH ST Browse this block
S 39TH ST near WOODLAND AVE
DELANCEY ST (east of 39 St.)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Links to Other Databases

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.