Project

Also known as: The Castle
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: clubhouse, dormitory
  • Client: Psi Upsilon Fraternity

Location

300 S 36TH ST Browse this block
3600 LOCUST ST Browse this block
3600 LOCUST WLK Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 4/5/1984

Links to Other Databases

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.