Project

Also known as: Steinberg-Dietrich Hall; Steinberg Hall (1980)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: school
  • Client: University of Pennsylvania

Location

3620 LOCUST ST Browse this block
3620 LOCUST WLK Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Links to Other Databases

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.