Project

Also known as: Wolf Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: bank
  • Client: Delaware County National Bank

Location

1 W 3rd St
Chester City, Delaware County, PA (Chester)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • National Register: 87001947 (11/5/1987)

Links to Other Databases

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2022 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2022 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.