Project

Also known as: Whosoever Gospel Mission & Rescue Home
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
[Whosoever Gospel Mission]  (Jacob Stelman, Photographer.)   Jacob Stelman Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.  Local ID #: 143-N-057-004
[Whosoever Gospel Mission]
(Jacob Stelman, Photographer.)
Jacob Stelman Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 143-N-057-004
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: factory, mill, rescue mission/shelter
  • Client: Whosoever Gospel Mission and Rescue Home Association of Germantown

Location

101 E CHELTEN AVE Browse this block
49-101 E CHELTEN AVE Browse this block
48 E STAFFORD ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.