Project

Also known as: Abbott Villa; Abbott Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1852-1853
BUILT
Architect: Sloan, Samuel (1815-1884) (Attributed)
c. 1925
DEMOLISHED

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2022 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2022 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.