Project

Also known as: Venez-Voir gift shop & Cornelia Davenport Residence (1928-1949)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1897
BUILT

source: PHMC

1928-1929
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Facade alteration for Venez-Voir gift shop

Client: Davenport, Cornelia Whipple (1865-1949)
Architect: Boyd, Abel & Gugert (fl. 1914-1935)
Builder: Hollenback, Edwin E.

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.