Project

Also known as: Dolobran; Dolobran (Griscom, Clement Acton, House)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1881
BUILT
Architect: Furness & Evans (fl. 1881-1886)
1881-1894
BUILT

source: PHMC

1894
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Furness, Evans & Co. (fl. 1886-c.1931)

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2022 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2022 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.