Project

Also known as: Chaplain's Residence; ACACIA Fraternity House; Kelly Writers House
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
AMERICAN ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1851-1855
BUILT
Architect: Sloan, Samuel (1815-1884)
1916
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

enlarged

Architect: Furness, Evans & Co. (fl. 1886-c.1931) (Edgar Hoffman)

 

American Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.